· 简体中文 · 繁体中文 · English

Announcement: Welcome to Ozsky International

PSW GUIDELINES and CHECKLIST

作者: 发布于:2016/11/12 12:12:56 点击量:

GUIDELINES and CHECKLIST

Temporary Skilled Graduate Visa 485

Post Study Work Arrangements for 2 Years

If Occupation is not listed in Current Skilled Occupation List (SOL)

 

Who is this visa for?

This visa is for international students who have recently graduated from an Australian educational institution. It lets you work in Australia temporarily after you have finished your studies.

 

What does this visa do?

485 PSW is for international students who graduate with a higher education degree from an Australian education provider, regardless of their field of study. This stream is only available to students who applied for, and were granted, their first student visa to Australia on or after 5 November 2011. A visa in this stream can be granted for up to four years from the date the visa is granted, depending on the visa applicant's qualification.

 

General Requirements to lodge 485 Visa

• Age should be younger than 50 years

• Applicant must be in Australia

• Applicant must hold an eligible Student visa

• Applicant must completed at least 92 weeks study (two-year study requirement in Australia education Institution)

• Applicant must meet the English language requirement

• Applicant must recently graduated with either an eligible qualification or with skills and qualifications that relate to an occupation on the skilled occupation list

Documents Checklist for Main applicant:

• Passport front, back and visa label page

• Current Visa Grant letter

• Marriage Certificate (If married)

• Birth Certificate or 10th Mark sheet for dob evidence

• All academic certificates of Completed studies from Overseas

• Completion letter of Completed study from an Australian Education Institution

• Official transcript of Completed studies from an Australian Education Institution

• Degree of Completed studies from an Australian Education Institution

• IELTS or Equivalent English test mark sheet less than 3 years

• Employment letter (If employed)

• Australian Police Clearance Certificate (must apply before visa lodgment)

• Health insurance Confirmation letter for 485 Visa

• If any visa refused or Cancelled in past for Australia or any Country (Provide refusal letter / Cancellation letter)

• If any gap in current or Past studies (Provide reasons and claims)

• Health Examination for 485 Visa

• Form 80 must be Completed and Signed by applicant

• Department Visa application fees (Can pay by Cash, Debit/Credit Card, Transfer into account)

 

Secondary Applicant (Spouse)

If any Dependent (Partner) who are in or Outside Australia, here are the additional documents required

• Passport front page, back and visa page

• Birth Certificate

• All academic certificates of Completed studies from Overseas

• Employment letter (If employed)

• Australian Police Clearance Certificate (must apply before visa lodgment)

• Form 80 must be Completed and Signed by Secondary applicant

• Health insurance Confirmation letter for 485 Visa

• Health Examination for 485 Visa

 

Dependent (Child)

If any Dependent Child who are in or Outside Australia, here are the additional documents required for the said visa

• Passport front page, page and visa page

• Birth Certificate of Dependent Child

• Dependent Child name must be added in Health insurance Confirmation letter for 485 Visa

• Health Examination for Skilled Graduate Visa 485 Class

• If Child is over 5 years of age then must provide offer letter / Coe (Confirmation of enrolment from School in Australia)



Copy right @ Ozsky International Brisbane | Gold Coast | Perth | Adelaide | email:admin@ozs.com.au